« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
Earn NP from playing games!
Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
46.04
2Darigan Citadel
44.58
3Maraqua
41.42
4Kreludor
40.83
5Haunted Woods
40.25
6Meridell
38.67
7Roo Island
38.46
8Krawk Island
38.33
9Virtupets
35.58
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
95
2Lost Desert
93
3Tyrannia
92
4Darigan Citadel
87
5Krawk Island
81
6Roo Island
80
7Virtupets
79
8Maraqua
79
9Terror Mountain
77

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
64281181963294529
Brightvale
1422227381332211324
Darigan Citadel
2558211072855131114
Faerieland
8327492521358525
Haunted Woods
21710227913141112818
Kiko Lake
42321771440346428
Krawk Island
2279121016237824311
Kreludor
2171019811294526210
Lost Desert
24682684282815914
Maraqua
25671313122041421215
Meridell
2387129171841618614
Moltara
033541024103254232
Mystery Island
166169623133229722
Roo Island
23969920172193134
Shenkuu
1971211918187139920
Terror Mountain
1132410919205133602
Tyrannia
105233332245925310
Virtupets
2261011423184162828

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert27.0015.002.421.6346.04
2Darigan Citadel27.5013.002.541.5444.58
3Maraqua28.009.751.831.8341.42
4Kreludor24.5011.502.582.2540.83
5Haunted Woods24.5012.751.671.3340.25
6Meridell27.008.251.671.7538.67
7Roo Island27.506.751.502.7138.46
8Krawk Island25.508.502.212.1338.33
9Virtupets25.006.501.672.4235.58
10Tyrannia12.5017.252.212.2134.17
11Shenkuu22.507.751.791.1333.17
12Brightvale15.0014.251.211.0431.50
13Mystery Island19.006.001.211.0427.25
14Terror Mountain12.507.251.883.0024.63
15Altador8.007.500.630.5416.67
16Kiko Lake5.0010.250.330.6716.25
17Faerieland9.504.250.210.8814.83
18Moltara1.504.500.960.427.38

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador2720105
Brightvale651176
Darigan Citadel873134
Faerieland2218112
Haunted Woods683648
Kiko Lake3113108
Krawk Island812744
Kreludor952136
Lost Desert932534
Maraqua792548
Meridell712754
Moltara1818116
Mystery Island472283
Roo Island802349
Shenkuu573263
Terror Mountain771758
Tyrannia921644
Virtupets791657