« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
44.92
2Darigan Citadel
43.00
3Kreludor
40.29
4Maraqua
39.92
5Haunted Woods
39.63
6Roo Island
38.38
7Meridell
37.67
8Krawk Island
37.67
9Virtupets
35.42
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
95
2Lost Desert
91
3Tyrannia
90
4Darigan Citadel
84
5Krawk Island
79
6Roo Island
79
7Virtupets
77
8Maraqua
77
9Terror Mountain
75

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
54281171963284528
Brightvale
1322226381232211224
Darigan Citadel
2458201072755131113
Faerieland
7327392521347525
Haunted Woods
2179217913131111818
Kiko Lake
42311771330346427
Krawk Island
2269121015227823311
Kreludor
216101981029352629
Lost Desert
24582584281814914
Maraqua
24671213122041321214
Meridell
2377119171841518613
Moltara
0334492493253232
Mystery Island
166159622133219622
Roo Island
23959919172183034
Shenkuu
1871211917186139919
Terror Mountain
1132310918195133502
Tyrannia
9523323224582539
Virtupets
226911422174162728

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert26.5014.502.381.5444.92
2Darigan Citadel26.5012.502.461.5443.00
3Kreludor24.0011.502.542.2540.29
4Maraqua27.009.251.831.8339.92
5Haunted Woods24.5012.251.631.2539.63
6Roo Island27.506.751.502.6338.38
7Krawk Island25.008.502.132.0437.67
8Meridell26.507.751.671.7537.67
9Virtupets25.006.501.582.3335.42
10Tyrannia11.5016.752.212.2132.67
11Shenkuu21.507.751.751.1332.13
12Brightvale14.0013.751.131.0029.88
13Mystery Island19.006.001.211.0027.21
14Terror Mountain12.507.251.792.9224.46
15Kiko Lake5.0010.250.250.6716.17
16Altador7.007.250.630.5415.42
17Faerieland8.503.750.210.7913.25
18Moltara1.504.250.880.336.96

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador2619103
Brightvale621076
Darigan Citadel843133
Faerieland1918111
Haunted Woods663547
Kiko Lake3013105
Krawk Island792643
Kreludor951934
Lost Desert912334
Maraqua772546
Meridell702652
Moltara1617115
Mystery Island472180
Roo Island792346
Shenkuu563161
Terror Mountain751756
Tyrannia901642
Virtupets771655