« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Join a large Neopets community!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
43.42
2Darigan Citadel
41.38
3Kreludor
40.13
4Haunted Woods
39.04
5Roo Island
38.33
6Maraqua
38.33
7Meridell
37.67
8Krawk Island
36.00
9Virtupets
35.33
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
93
2Tyrannia
89
3Lost Desert
89
4Darigan Citadel
81
5Roo Island
79
6Virtupets
76
7Krawk Island
75
8Maraqua
74
9Terror Mountain
72

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
53281171853284527
Brightvale
1322125381132210224
Darigan Citadel
2358191072655131013
Faerieland
6327392421337425
Haunted Woods
2178207913121111718
Kiko Lake
42301671320346327
Krawk Island
2169111015217822311
Kreludor
2169198928352529
Lost Desert
23582484281714913
Maraqua
23671113121941321213
Meridell
2376119161841418612
Moltara
0234392493242232
Mystery Island
156159621133209621
Roo Island
23949918172173024
Shenkuu
1771211916185139819
Terror Mountain
1032310917185133402
Tyrannia
9522313224572538
Virtupets
226811421174152628

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert25.5014.002.381.5443.42
2Darigan Citadel25.5012.002.381.5041.38
3Kreludor24.0011.502.462.1740.13
4Haunted Woods24.5011.751.581.2139.04
5Roo Island27.506.751.502.5838.33
6Maraqua26.008.751.751.8338.33
7Meridell26.507.751.671.7537.67
8Krawk Island24.008.002.041.9636.00
9Virtupets25.006.501.582.2535.33
10Tyrannia11.5016.252.212.2132.17
11Shenkuu20.507.751.711.0831.04
12Brightvale14.0013.251.040.9229.21
13Mystery Island18.006.001.211.0026.21
14Terror Mountain11.507.251.712.8323.29
15Kiko Lake5.009.750.170.6315.54
16Altador6.507.250.540.5414.83
17Faerieland7.503.750.210.7512.21
18Moltara1.003.750.880.255.88

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador2518101
Brightvale591075
Darigan Citadel813033
Faerieland1817109
Haunted Woods653346
Kiko Lake2812104
Krawk Island752643
Kreludor931932
Lost Desert892332
Maraqua742545
Meridell702648
Moltara1416114
Mystery Island462177
Roo Island792243
Shenkuu552960
Terror Mountain721755
Tyrannia891639
Virtupets761652