« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Join a large Neopets community!
Earn NP from playing games!
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
42.29
2Darigan Citadel
40.83
3Kreludor
39.29
4Haunted Woods
38.75
5Meridell
37.58
6Roo Island
37.50
7Maraqua
36.75
8Krawk Island
35.42
9Virtupets
34.25
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
92
2Lost Desert
87
3Tyrannia
86
4Darigan Citadel
81
5Roo Island
78
6Virtupets
74
7Krawk Island
73
8Maraqua
71
9Terror Mountain
70

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
43281161853273527
Brightvale
122212438103229224
Darigan Citadel
234819106265413913
Faerieland
6326392321327424
Haunted Woods
2177206913111111717
Kiko Lake
42291571320336326
Krawk Island
2168101015207822310
Kreludor
2159197927352528
Lost Desert
23482384271714813
Maraqua
22671013121841321212
Meridell
2375119151841317612
Moltara
0233382483242231
Mystery Island
146159620123208621
Roo Island
23849818172162924
Shenkuu
1771111915175139818
Terror Mountain
932310817184133302
Tyrannia
8522303224562438
Virtupets
216811420174142528

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert25.0013.502.291.5042.29
2Darigan Citadel25.0012.002.381.4640.83
3Kreludor23.5011.252.382.1739.29
4Haunted Woods24.5011.501.541.2138.75
5Meridell26.507.751.671.6737.58
6Roo Island27.006.501.502.5037.50
7Maraqua25.008.251.671.8336.75
8Krawk Island24.007.501.961.9635.42
9Virtupets24.006.501.582.1734.25
10Shenkuu20.507.751.631.0830.96
11Tyrannia10.5015.752.212.1330.58
12Brightvale13.0012.750.960.8327.54
13Mystery Island17.006.001.130.9225.04
14Terror Mountain10.507.001.672.7521.92
15Kiko Lake5.009.250.170.6315.04
16Altador5.507.000.540.4613.50
17Faerieland7.503.750.210.7512.21
18Moltara1.003.500.790.255.54

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador2317100
Brightvale551075
Darigan Citadel812831
Faerieland1817105
Haunted Woods653144
Kiko Lake2712101
Krawk Island732641
Kreludor921731
Lost Desert872132
Maraqua712544
Meridell692645
Moltara1315112
Mystery Island432176
Roo Island782042
Shenkuu542957
Terror Mountain701555
Tyrannia861638
Virtupets741650