« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Earn NP from playing games!
Help us model your pets!
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
40.79
2Darigan Citadel
40.67
3Haunted Woods
38.42
4Kreludor
38.21
5Meridell
37.50
6Roo Island
36.92
7Maraqua
35.17
8Krawk Island
34.33
9Virtupets
33.67
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
90
2Lost Desert
85
3Tyrannia
83
4Darigan Citadel
79
5Roo Island
77
6Virtupets
73
7Krawk Island
71
8Meridell
68
9Terror Mountain
68

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
42281161752273427
Brightvale
11221233893229124
Darigan Citadel
234719105255412913
Faerieland
6325392221317324
Haunted Woods
2176205912111111716
Kiko Lake
42281471320326325
Krawk Island
21589101519782239
Kreludor
2149187926352527
Lost Desert
22482284271614812
Maraqua
2167913121741321211
Meridell
2374119141841216612
Moltara
0133282482242131
Mystery Island
136159619113207621
Roo Island
23749817172152824
Shenkuu
1771011914165139817
Terror Mountain
832310717184123202
Tyrannia
7522293224552338
Virtupets
215811419174132428

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert24.0013.002.291.5040.79
2Darigan Citadel25.0012.002.291.3840.67
3Haunted Woods24.5011.251.461.2138.42
4Kreludor23.0010.752.292.1738.21
5Meridell26.507.751.671.5837.50
6Roo Island26.506.501.502.4236.92
7Maraqua24.007.751.581.8335.17
8Krawk Island23.507.001.881.9634.33
9Virtupets23.506.501.582.0833.67
10Shenkuu20.507.751.541.0830.88
11Tyrannia9.5015.252.212.0429.00
12Brightvale12.0012.250.880.7925.92
13Mystery Island16.006.001.040.8323.88
14Terror Mountain9.506.751.672.6720.58
15Kiko Lake5.008.750.170.6314.54
16Altador5.007.000.500.4212.92
17Faerieland7.503.750.210.7112.17
18Moltara0.503.000.750.214.46

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador231499
Brightvale52975
Darigan Citadel792829
Faerieland1816102
Haunted Woods643042
Kiko Lake261298
Krawk Island712540
Kreludor901630
Lost Desert852130
Maraqua682543
Meridell682642
Moltara1212112
Mystery Island402175
Roo Island771940
Shenkuu532954
Terror Mountain681454
Tyrannia831637
Virtupets731548