Snowager alert!
« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Earn NP from playing games!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Darigan Citadel
39.63
2Lost Desert
39.54
3Kreludor
37.04
4Haunted Woods
36.83
5Roo Island
36.79
6Meridell
36.33
7Maraqua
33.50
8Virtupets
33.25
9Krawk Island
32.79
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
87
2Lost Desert
84
3Tyrannia
81
4Darigan Citadel
78
5Roo Island
76
6Virtupets
71
7Krawk Island
69
8Terror Mountain
66
9Meridell
65

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
41281061752263426
Brightvale
11220233793218124
Darigan Citadel
224719104254412912
Faerieland
6324392121307323
Haunted Woods
2076195911111111715
Kiko Lake
42271371320316324
Krawk Island
20588101519682238
Kreludor
2139177925352427
Lost Desert
21482274271514811
Maraqua
2067813121641320211
Meridell
2274119131741215612
Moltara
0132282382232130
Mystery Island
135159618113197620
Roo Island
23739816171152724
Shenkuu
1671010914155138817
Terror Mountain
822310716174123102
Tyrannia
7521283224452238
Virtupets
215711319164132328

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Darigan Citadel24.0012.002.251.3839.63
2Lost Desert23.0012.752.291.5039.54
3Kreludor22.5010.252.212.0837.04
4Haunted Woods23.5010.751.381.2136.83
5Roo Island26.506.501.462.3336.79
6Meridell25.507.751.581.5036.33
7Maraqua23.007.251.501.7533.50
8Virtupets23.506.251.502.0033.25
9Krawk Island22.506.501.831.9632.79
10Shenkuu19.507.251.461.0029.21
11Tyrannia9.5014.752.171.9628.38
12Brightvale12.0012.250.880.7125.83
13Mystery Island15.506.001.040.8323.38
14Terror Mountain9.006.751.582.5819.92
15Kiko Lake5.008.250.170.6314.04
16Faerieland7.503.750.210.7112.17
17Altador4.506.500.500.4211.92
18Moltara0.503.000.750.214.46

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador221397
Brightvale51972
Darigan Citadel782727
Faerieland181698
Haunted Woods613041
Kiko Lake251295
Krawk Island692439
Kreludor871530
Lost Desert842028
Maraqua642543
Meridell652641
Moltara1212108
Mystery Island402072
Roo Island761838
Shenkuu492954
Terror Mountain661353
Tyrannia811536
Virtupets711447