« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


A searchable database of Neopets images
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Every editorial question answered just a search away!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Darigan Citadel
39.04
2Lost Desert
38.46
3Kreludor
35.88
4Meridell
35.75
5Roo Island
35.71
6Haunted Woods
35.21
7Maraqua
33.00
8Virtupets
32.08
9Krawk Island
31.38
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
84
2Lost Desert
82
3Tyrannia
77
4Darigan Citadel
76
5Roo Island
74
6Virtupets
68
7Krawk Island
66
8Meridell
64
9Maraqua
63

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
41271051752253425
Brightvale
11219233693208123
Darigan Citadel
224618104244412911
Faerieland
6323392021297322
Haunted Woods
1976185911101110715
Kiko Lake
42261271320306323
Krawk Island
1958891518682138
Kreludor
2039177824352327
Lost Desert
21382174261514810
Maraqua
2066713121641220210
Meridell
2264119121741114612
Moltara
0131282272232129
Mystery Island
125158618113186620
Roo Island
22739815171142624
Shenkuu
167910913154138816
Terror Mountain
72239716164123002
Tyrannia
6521273223452138
Virtupets
205711318154132228

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Darigan Citadel24.0011.502.171.3839.04
2Lost Desert22.5012.252.211.5038.46
3Kreludor21.5010.252.132.0035.88
4Meridell25.007.751.581.4235.75
5Roo Island25.506.501.462.2535.71
6Haunted Woods22.5010.251.331.1335.21
7Maraqua23.006.751.501.7533.00
8Virtupets22.506.251.421.9232.08
9Krawk Island21.506.251.751.8831.38
10Shenkuu19.507.251.421.0029.17
11Tyrannia8.5014.252.081.8826.71
12Brightvale12.0012.250.880.7125.83
13Mystery Island14.505.501.040.7521.79
14Terror Mountain8.006.251.502.5018.25
15Kiko Lake5.007.750.170.6313.54
16Faerieland7.503.750.210.7112.17
17Altador4.506.250.500.4211.67
18Moltara0.503.000.670.214.38

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador221294
Brightvale51968
Darigan Citadel762725
Faerieland181694
Haunted Woods582941
Kiko Lake241292
Krawk Island662339
Kreludor841529
Lost Desert821927
Maraqua632540
Meridell642539
Moltara1112105
Mystery Island372071
Roo Island741836
Shenkuu492851
Terror Mountain621353
Tyrannia771536
Virtupets681446