« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Create your own wishlists!
Earn NP from playing games!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Darigan Citadel
37.50
2Lost Desert
36.79
3Meridell
35.71
4Kreludor
34.25
5Roo Island
34.04
6Haunted Woods
33.83
7Maraqua
32.58
8Virtupets
30.42
9Krawk Island
29.96
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
81
2Lost Desert
78
3Darigan Citadel
74
4Tyrannia
73
5Roo Island
70
6Virtupets
64
7Meridell
64
8Krawk Island
63
9Terror Mountain
61

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
41261051652243424
Brightvale
11218232693198122
Darigan Citadel
214617104243412910
Faerieland
6322382020297321
Haunted Woods
18761849119119715
Kiko Lake
32261261320296322
Krawk Island
1858881517682038
Kreludor
1939167823352317
Lost Desert
20382074251513810
Maraqua
2065712121541219210
Meridell
2263119111741014512
Moltara
0130282172222128
Mystery Island
125148617113176619
Roo Island
21738815161142524
Shenkuu
167810912154128815
Terror Mountain
72229715163122902
Tyrannia
5521263222452038
Virtupets
195710318144132128

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Darigan Citadel23.0011.002.131.3837.50
2Lost Desert21.5011.752.131.4236.79
3Meridell25.007.751.581.3835.71
4Kreludor20.509.752.041.9634.25
5Roo Island24.506.001.382.1734.04
6Haunted Woods21.5010.001.291.0433.83
7Maraqua23.006.501.421.6732.58
8Virtupets21.505.751.331.8330.42
9Krawk Island20.506.001.671.7929.96
10Shenkuu19.507.251.421.0029.17
11Brightvale12.0012.000.880.7125.58
12Tyrannia7.5013.752.001.7925.04
13Mystery Island14.505.501.040.7521.79
14Terror Mountain8.006.251.462.4218.13
15Kiko Lake4.007.500.170.6312.29
16Faerieland7.503.500.170.7111.88
17Altador4.506.250.500.4211.67
18Moltara0.503.000.670.214.38

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador221290
Brightvale51865
Darigan Citadel742624
Faerieland181492
Haunted Woods562741
Kiko Lake231190
Krawk Island632239
Kreludor811429
Lost Desert781927
Maraqua612439
Meridell642436
Moltara1112101
Mystery Island372067
Roo Island701836
Shenkuu492847
Terror Mountain611251
Tyrannia731536
Virtupets641446