« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Help us model your pets!
Join a large Neopets community!
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Darigan Citadel
36.92
2Lost Desert
35.13
3Meridell
34.63
4Kreludor
33.13
5Haunted Woods
32.79
6Roo Island
32.63
7Maraqua
31.00
8Krawk Island
29.42
9Virtupets
29.25
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
79
2Lost Desert
74
3Darigan Citadel
72
4Tyrannia
71
5Roo Island
67
6Krawk Island
63
7Meridell
62
8Virtupets
61
9Terror Mountain
60

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
4125951652233423
Brightvale
11217232593188121
Darigan Citadel
21451610423341299
Faerieland
6222381920287320
Haunted Woods
17761848119109615
Kiko Lake
32251161320286321
Krawk Island
1848881417582037
Kreludor
1929157823252217
Lost Desert
19381974241512810
Maraqua
1965612121541118210
Meridell
216311910174913512
Moltara
0129272172212127
Mystery Island
115148616103175619
Roo Island
20738715151142424
Shenkuu
157810911144127815
Terror Mountain
72219714153122901
Tyrannia
5520253221452028
Virtupets
19479318134132028

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Darigan Citadel23.0010.502.041.3836.92
2Lost Desert20.5011.252.041.3335.13
3Meridell24.007.751.581.2934.63
4Kreludor20.009.252.001.8833.13
5Haunted Woods20.5010.001.291.0032.79
6Roo Island23.505.751.292.0832.63
7Maraqua22.006.001.421.5831.00
8Krawk Island20.006.001.631.7929.42
9Virtupets21.005.251.251.7529.25
10Shenkuu18.507.251.330.9228.00
11Brightvale12.0012.000.880.7125.58
12Tyrannia7.5013.251.921.7524.42
13Mystery Island13.505.500.960.6720.63
14Terror Mountain8.006.251.382.4218.04
15Kiko Lake4.007.000.170.6311.79
16Faerieland7.003.500.170.7111.38
17Altador4.505.750.500.4211.17
18Moltara0.502.750.670.214.13

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador211287
Brightvale51861
Darigan Citadel722622
Faerieland181389
Haunted Woods552639
Kiko Lake221187
Krawk Island632037
Kreludor791229
Lost Desert741927
Maraqua582438
Meridell622434
Moltara111198
Mystery Island342066
Roo Island671736
Shenkuu462846
Terror Mountain601248
Tyrannia711435
Virtupets611346