« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Every editorial question answered just a search away!
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Darigan Citadel
35.33
2Meridell
33.63
3Lost Desert
33.54
4Haunted Woods
32.79
5Kreludor
32.54
6Roo Island
31.54
7Maraqua
29.33
8Virtupets
29.17
9Krawk Island
28.75
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
77
2Lost Desert
71
3Darigan Citadel
69
4Tyrannia
68
5Roo Island
65
6Meridell
61
7Virtupets
60
8Krawk Island
60
9Terror Mountain
59

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
4124851642233323
Brightvale
11117222583187121
Darigan Citadel
20451510422341298
Faerieland
5222381820277220
Haunted Woods
1775184711999614
Kiko Lake
31251161220276320
Krawk Island
1847781416581937
Kreludor
1928147822252216
Lost Desert
1838187423151289
Maraqua
1865512121441117210
Meridell
20631199174813511
Moltara
0128272062212126
Mystery Island
115138615103165519
Roo Island
19738714151132324
Shenkuu
14789911134127715
Terror Mountain
72209713153112801
Tyrannia
4520243221441928
Virtupets
19469317134121928

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Darigan Citadel22.0010.001.961.3835.33
2Meridell23.007.751.581.2933.63
3Lost Desert19.5010.751.961.3333.54
4Haunted Woods20.5010.001.291.0032.79
5Kreludor20.008.751.921.8832.54
6Roo Island22.505.751.292.0031.54
7Maraqua21.005.501.331.5029.33
8Virtupets21.005.251.251.6729.17
9Krawk Island20.005.501.541.7128.75
10Shenkuu17.506.751.250.8826.38
11Brightvale11.5011.500.790.6324.42
12Tyrannia6.5012.751.921.6722.83
13Mystery Island13.505.500.960.6320.58
14Terror Mountain8.006.251.382.3317.96
15Kiko Lake3.507.000.170.6311.29
16Altador4.505.250.420.3810.54
17Faerieland6.003.500.170.6710.33
18Moltara0.502.750.580.214.04

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador191186
Brightvale48761
Darigan Citadel692621
Faerieland171287
Haunted Woods552635
Kiko Lake221084
Krawk Island602036
Kreludor771227
Lost Desert711926
Maraqua542438
Meridell612431
Moltara101195
Mystery Island341963
Roo Island651734
Shenkuu432746
Terror Mountain591245
Tyrannia681434
Virtupets601343