Snowager alert!
« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
Create your own wishlists!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Whoops!
It appears as if we've messed up our score input! Please stick around, as we'll be fixing this shortly! We're sorry for the inconvenience!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Darigan Citadel
33.67
2Lost Desert
33.50
3Meridell
32.79
4Kreludor
31.46
5Haunted Woods
31.17
6Roo Island
30.96
7Virtupets
28.50
8Maraqua
28.17
9Krawk Island
27.75
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
75
2Lost Desert
71
3Tyrannia
66
4Darigan Citadel
65
5Roo Island
64
6Meridell
60
7Krawk Island
59
8Virtupets
58
9Terror Mountain
56

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
4123851542223223
Brightvale
10117212583177120
Darigan Citadel
19451410421341198
Faerieland
5221381720267219
Haunted Woods
1675174710999514
Kiko Lake
31241161120265320
Krawk Island
1837681416571936
Kreludor
1828147721252215
Lost Desert
1837187323141279
Maraqua
1765512111341116210
Meridell
20531189164813510
Moltara
0127172062202125
Mystery Island
11512861493164519
Roo Island
19638714151122224
Shenkuu
13788911124127615
Terror Mountain
62208713143112800
Tyrannia
4519233221431828
Virtupets
19369316124121828

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Darigan Citadel21.009.501.881.2933.67
2Lost Desert19.5010.751.961.2933.50
3Meridell22.507.501.501.2932.79
4Kreludor19.008.751.831.8831.46
5Haunted Woods19.509.501.210.9631.17
6Roo Island22.005.751.291.9230.96
7Virtupets20.505.251.171.5828.50
8Maraqua20.005.501.251.4228.17
9Krawk Island19.505.001.541.7127.75
10Shenkuu16.506.251.170.8324.75
11Brightvale10.5011.000.790.6322.92
12Tyrannia6.5012.251.921.5822.25
13Mystery Island13.505.500.880.5420.42
14Terror Mountain7.005.751.292.3316.38
15Kiko Lake3.507.000.170.5411.21
16Altador4.505.250.420.3310.50
17Faerieland6.003.500.170.6710.33
18Moltara0.502.250.580.213.54

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador191083
Brightvale46759
Darigan Citadel652621
Faerieland171283
Haunted Woods522535
Kiko Lake211081
Krawk Island591934
Kreludor751225
Lost Desert711823
Maraqua512437
Meridell602230
Moltara91192
Mystery Island321961
Roo Island641633
Shenkuu402646
Terror Mountain561244
Tyrannia661432
Virtupets581242