« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Help us model your pets!
Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Meridell
32.25
2Lost Desert
32.17
3Darigan Citadel
32.08
4Haunted Woods
30.04
5Kreludor
29.79
6Roo Island
29.54
7Maraqua
27.00
8Virtupets
26.92
9Krawk Island
26.58
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
71
2Lost Desert
69
3Tyrannia
65
4Darigan Citadel
62
5Roo Island
61
6Meridell
60
7Krawk Island
56
8Terror Mountain
55
9Virtupets
55

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
4122751542213222
Brightvale
9117202573176120
Darigan Citadel
18451310420341197
Faerieland
5220381620257218
Haunted Woods
166516479999414
Kiko Lake
31231061120255319
Krawk Island
1737681315571836
Kreludor
1728137720252115
Lost Desert
1737186322141278
Maraqua
1665512101241115210
Meridell
20431188164713410
Moltara
0126171962192124
Mystery Island
11511761493154518
Roo Island
18638613141122124
Shenkuu
13778910124116615
Terror Mountain
62198712143102700
Tyrannia
4518232221421728
Virtupets
18368316114121827

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Meridell22.007.501.501.2532.25
2Lost Desert18.5010.501.881.2932.17
3Darigan Citadel20.009.001.791.2932.08
4Haunted Woods19.009.001.130.9230.04
5Kreludor18.008.251.751.7929.79
6Roo Island21.005.501.211.8329.54
7Maraqua19.005.501.171.3327.00
8Virtupets19.504.751.081.5826.92
9Krawk Island18.505.001.461.6326.58
10Shenkuu16.506.251.170.7524.67
11Tyrannia6.5012.001.921.5021.92
12Brightvale9.5010.500.710.5421.25
13Mystery Island13.505.000.880.5419.92
14Terror Mountain7.005.751.292.2516.29
15Kiko Lake3.506.500.170.5410.71
16Faerieland6.003.500.170.6710.33
17Altador4.504.750.420.3310.00
18Moltara0.502.250.580.213.54

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador181080
Brightvale42759
Darigan Citadel622620
Faerieland171279
Haunted Woods502335
Kiko Lake201078
Krawk Island561933
Kreludor711225
Lost Desert691722
Maraqua482436
Meridell602028
Moltara91188
Mystery Island311958
Roo Island611532
Shenkuu392643
Terror Mountain551241
Tyrannia651330
Virtupets551241