« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Help us model your pets!
A searchable database of Neopets images
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Earn NP from playing games!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Meridell
31.08
2Darigan Citadel
30.92
3Lost Desert
30.54
4Kreludor
28.63
5Haunted Woods
28.54
6Roo Island
28.38
7Maraqua
26.50
8Virtupets
25.75
9Krawk Island
25.54
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
68
2Lost Desert
66
3Tyrannia
63
4Darigan Citadel
59
5Roo Island
58
6Meridell
57
7Krawk Island
55
8Terror Mountain
53
9Virtupets
52

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
4121651542203221
Brightvale
8117192563175120
Darigan Citadel
18351210419341097
Faerieland
5219381520247118
Haunted Woods
156515479989413
Kiko Lake
3122961120245318
Krawk Island
1637681215471835
Kreludor
1718127719252015
Lost Desert
1637176321141268
Maraqua
16555129124101529
Meridell
19431187154712410
Moltara
0125171862182123
Mystery Island
11510661493144517
Roo Island
17638612131122024
Shenkuu
1367899124106614
Terror Mountain
62188711133102600
Tyrannia
4517222221321628
Virtupets
17368315104121727

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Meridell21.007.501.421.1731.08
2Darigan Citadel19.508.501.711.2130.92
3Lost Desert17.5010.001.791.2530.54
4Kreludor17.507.751.671.7128.63
5Haunted Woods18.008.501.130.9228.54
6Roo Island20.005.501.131.7528.38
7Maraqua18.505.501.171.3326.50
8Virtupets18.504.751.001.5025.75
9Krawk Island17.505.001.421.6325.54
10Shenkuu16.006.251.170.7524.17
11Tyrannia6.5011.501.881.4221.29
12Brightvale8.5010.000.630.4619.58
13Mystery Island13.504.500.880.5419.42
14Terror Mountain7.005.751.212.1716.13
15Faerieland6.003.500.170.6310.29
16Kiko Lake3.506.000.170.5410.21
17Altador4.504.250.420.339.50
18Moltara0.502.250.580.213.54

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador171077
Brightvale38759
Darigan Citadel592520
Faerieland171176
Haunted Woods482333
Kiko Lake191075
Krawk Island551831
Kreludor681125
Lost Desert661622
Maraqua482333
Meridell572027
Moltara91184
Mystery Island301955
Roo Island581531
Shenkuu392540
Terror Mountain531239
Tyrannia631229
Virtupets521240