« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Help us model your pets!
Create your own wishlists!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Meridell
30.04
2Darigan Citadel
29.25
3Lost Desert
28.88
4Roo Island
27.71
5Kreludor
27.46
6Haunted Woods
26.88
7Maraqua
26.00
8Virtupets
24.75
9Krawk Island
23.88
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
65
2Lost Desert
62
3Tyrannia
61
4Meridell
56
5Darigan Citadel
55
6Roo Island
55
7Terror Mountain
51
8Virtupets
51
9Krawk Island
51

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
4120651442193220
Brightvale
8116192463165119
Darigan Citadel
1735111041834997
Faerieland
5218381420237117
Haunted Woods
146514478988413
Kiko Lake
3121961020235317
Krawk Island
1537581214471735
Kreludor
1708117718251915
Lost Desert
1537166320141168
Maraqua
1645512812491528
Meridell
1843118615371249
Moltara
0124171762172122
Mystery Island
1159561483144516
Roo Island
17627612121121924
Shenkuu
1267799114105614
Terror Mountain
5218871013392500
Tyrannia
4516212221221528
Virtupets
16368314104111726

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Meridell20.007.501.381.1730.04
2Darigan Citadel18.508.001.631.1329.25
3Lost Desert16.509.501.711.1728.88
4Roo Island20.005.001.041.6727.71
5Kreludor17.007.251.581.6327.46
6Haunted Woods17.008.001.040.8326.88
7Maraqua18.005.501.171.3326.00
8Virtupets17.504.751.001.5024.75
9Krawk Island16.504.501.331.5423.88
10Shenkuu15.005.751.080.6722.50
11Tyrannia6.5011.001.831.3320.67
12Brightvale8.5010.000.630.4619.58
13Mystery Island13.504.000.790.5418.83
14Terror Mountain6.005.751.212.0815.04
15Faerieland6.003.500.170.6310.29
16Kiko Lake3.506.000.170.5410.21
17Altador4.504.250.420.339.50
18Moltara0.502.250.580.213.54

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador171073
Brightvale38755
Darigan Citadel552520
Faerieland171172
Haunted Woods442333
Kiko Lake191071
Krawk Island511831
Kreludor651025
Lost Desert621622
Maraqua482230
Meridell561925
Moltara91180
Mystery Island281953
Roo Island551530
Shenkuu352540
Terror Mountain511237
Tyrannia611128
Virtupets511237