« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Earn NP from playing games!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Meridell
28.38
2Lost Desert
28.29
3Darigan Citadel
27.83
4Roo Island
26.29
5Kreludor
25.79
6Haunted Woods
25.38
7Maraqua
24.92
8Virtupets
24.58
9Krawk Island
22.75
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
61
2Lost Desert
61
3Tyrannia
57
4Roo Island
52
5Darigan Citadel
52
6Meridell
52
7Krawk Island
49
8Virtupets
49
9Terror Mountain
47

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
4119651342183219
Brightvale
8115191463155118
Darigan Citadel
163511941734897
Faerieland
5217381320227116
Haunted Woods
136513478978412
Kiko Lake
312096920225316
Krawk Island
1437581114371635
Kreludor
1608107717251815
Lost Desert
1536156320041158
Maraqua
1545512712391518
Meridell
1743108614371149
Moltara
0123171662162121
Mystery Island
1158551483134515
Roo Island
16627512111121824
Shenkuu
1266699113105613
Terror Mountain
4218771012392400
Tyrannia
3516202220221428
Virtupets
1635831394111626

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Meridell19.007.001.291.0828.38
2Lost Desert16.509.001.671.1328.29
3Darigan Citadel17.507.751.541.0427.83
4Roo Island19.004.750.961.5826.29
5Kreludor16.006.751.501.5425.79
6Haunted Woods16.007.501.040.8325.38
7Maraqua17.005.501.131.2924.92
8Virtupets17.504.750.921.4224.58
9Krawk Island15.504.501.291.4622.75
10Shenkuu15.005.251.040.6721.96
11Brightvale8.509.750.630.4619.33
12Tyrannia5.5010.501.751.2519.00
13Mystery Island13.503.750.790.5418.58
14Terror Mountain5.005.251.132.0013.38
15Faerieland6.003.500.170.6310.29
16Kiko Lake3.506.000.170.5410.21
17Altador4.504.250.420.339.50
18Moltara0.502.250.580.213.54

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador171069
Brightvale38652
Darigan Citadel522420
Faerieland171168
Haunted Woods422331
Kiko Lake191067
Krawk Island491730
Kreludor611025
Lost Desert611421
Maraqua472029
Meridell521925
Moltara91176
Mystery Island281850
Roo Island521430
Shenkuu342438
Terror Mountain471237
Tyrannia571128
Virtupets491235