Vonroo alert!
« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
27.71
2Meridell
27.04
3Darigan Citadel
26.21
4Kreludor
25.75
5Roo Island
25.21
6Maraqua
23.83
7Haunted Woods
23.75
8Virtupets
23.42
9Krawk Island
21.58
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
61
2Lost Desert
59
3Tyrannia
55
4Meridell
50
5Roo Island
50
6Darigan Citadel
49
7Terror Mountain
46
8Virtupets
46
9Krawk Island
46

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
3119551342173218
Brightvale
8114181463145117
Darigan Citadel
153510941634887
Faerieland
5216381220216116
Haunted Woods
126512478877412
Kiko Lake
311986920215315
Krawk Island
1337581013371535
Kreludor
1607107617151814
Lost Desert
1535146319041157
Maraqua
1445512612381418
Meridell
1643107613371148
Moltara
0122171552161121
Mystery Island
1157551383124415
Roo Island
15627511111111724
Shenkuu
1166599103105612
Terror Mountain
4217761012382300
Tyrannia
3515192219221427
Virtupets
1535831284111526

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert16.508.501.581.1327.71
2Meridell18.006.751.211.0827.04
3Darigan Citadel16.507.251.461.0026.21
4Kreludor16.006.751.461.5425.75
5Roo Island18.004.750.961.5025.21
6Maraqua16.005.501.131.2123.83
7Haunted Woods15.007.001.000.7523.75
8Virtupets16.504.750.831.3323.42
9Krawk Island14.504.501.211.3821.58
10Shenkuu14.004.750.960.6720.38
11Brightvale8.509.250.630.4618.83
12Mystery Island13.503.750.790.5018.54
13Tyrannia5.5010.001.671.2518.42
14Terror Mountain5.005.001.131.9213.04
15Faerieland6.003.500.170.5410.21
16Kiko Lake3.505.500.170.549.71
17Altador3.503.750.420.338.00
18Moltara0.502.250.500.133.38

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador151067
Brightvale37649
Darigan Citadel492320
Faerieland161165
Haunted Woods392231
Kiko Lake181064
Krawk Island461729
Kreludor61922
Lost Desert591419
Maraqua452027
Meridell501824
Moltara71174
Mystery Island281747
Roo Island501428
Shenkuu312437
Terror Mountain461135
Tyrannia551126
Virtupets461234