« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Earn NP from playing games!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Create your own wishlists!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
26.58
2Darigan Citadel
25.67
3Meridell
25.46
4Roo Island
24.13
5Kreludor
24.08
6Maraqua
22.58
7Virtupets
22.25
8Haunted Woods
22.08
9Krawk Island
21.17
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
57
2Lost Desert
57
3Tyrannia
53
4Darigan Citadel
49
5Roo Island
48
6Meridell
47
7Maraqua
44
8Krawk Island
44
9Virtupets
43

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
3118551242163217
Brightvale
8113181363135116
Darigan Citadel
152510931633877
Faerieland
4216381110216115
Haunted Woods
116511477876412
Kiko Lake
311876920204315
Krawk Island
1336571012371435
Kreludor
150797616151714
Lost Desert
1525136318041147
Maraqua
1345511612371417
Meridell
154397613361048
Moltara
0121161552151120
Mystery Island
1156451383114414
Roo Island
14627510111101624
Shenkuu
116559893105611
Terror Mountain
3217751011382200
Tyrannia
3514182218221426
Virtupets
1435831174111426

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert16.008.001.501.0826.58
2Darigan Citadel16.007.251.460.9625.67
3Meridell17.006.251.211.0025.46
4Roo Island17.004.750.961.4224.13
5Kreludor15.006.251.381.4624.08
6Maraqua15.005.251.131.2122.58
7Virtupets15.504.750.751.2522.25
8Haunted Woods14.006.500.920.6722.08
9Krawk Island14.504.251.131.2921.17
10Shenkuu14.004.750.880.6720.29
11Brightvale8.509.250.630.4618.83
12Mystery Island13.503.250.790.5018.04
13Tyrannia5.509.501.581.2517.83
14Terror Mountain4.004.751.041.8311.63
15Faerieland5.003.500.080.549.13
16Kiko Lake3.505.000.170.469.13
17Altador3.503.750.420.338.00
18Moltara0.502.000.500.133.13

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador151063
Brightvale37645
Darigan Citadel492118
Faerieland141163
Haunted Woods352231
Kiko Lake161062
Krawk Island441628
Kreludor57922
Lost Desert571219
Maraqua441925
Meridell471823
Moltara71071
Mystery Island271744
Roo Island481426
Shenkuu302434
Terror Mountain431035
Tyrannia531124
Virtupets431233