Vonroo alert!
« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Join a large Neopets community!
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Every editorial question answered just a search away!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
25.17
2Darigan Citadel
25.04
3Kreludor
23.92
4Meridell
23.79
5Roo Island
22.46
6Maraqua
21.92
7Haunted Woods
21.04
8Virtupets
20.75
9Krawk Island
19.58
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
55
2Lost Desert
54
3Tyrannia
51
4Darigan Citadel
48
5Roo Island
44
6Meridell
43
7Terror Mountain
42
8Virtupets
41
9Maraqua
41

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
3117551142153216
Brightvale
8112181263125115
Darigan Citadel
151510921623777
Faerieland
3216371110205115
Haunted Woods
115510477776411
Kiko Lake
311775920194314
Krawk Island
1236471011371434
Kreludor
150697515151614
Lost Desert
1425135317041047
Maraqua
1344411611371317
Meridell
14438761236948
Moltara
0120151542151119
Mystery Island
1056451283104413
Roo Island
13626510101101524
Shenkuu
10655979394611
Terror Mountain
321675911372100
Tyrannia
3513172217221425
Virtupets
1335731174101425

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert15.007.751.421.0025.17
2Darigan Citadel15.507.251.420.8825.04
3Kreludor15.006.251.291.3823.92
4Meridell16.005.751.130.9223.79
5Roo Island16.004.250.881.3322.46
6Maraqua15.004.751.041.1321.92
7Haunted Woods13.506.000.880.6721.04
8Virtupets14.504.250.751.2520.75
9Krawk Island13.503.751.041.2919.58
10Shenkuu13.004.750.880.5819.21
11Brightvale8.509.250.630.4618.83
12Tyrannia5.509.001.501.2517.25
13Mystery Island12.503.250.790.5017.04
14Terror Mountain4.004.751.041.7511.54
15Kiko Lake3.504.750.170.468.88
16Altador3.503.750.420.338.00
17Faerieland4.003.250.080.467.79
18Moltara0.501.750.420.132.79

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador151059
Brightvale37641
Darigan Citadel481917
Faerieland121062
Haunted Woods342030
Kiko Lake16959
Krawk Island411627
Kreludor55920
Lost Desert541119
Maraqua411924
Meridell431823
Moltara6969
Mystery Island261741
Roo Island441426
Shenkuu282432
Terror Mountain421032
Tyrannia511122
Virtupets411231