« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Join a large Neopets community!
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
23.54
2Meridell
23.46
3Darigan Citadel
23.38
4Kreludor
22.25
5Roo Island
20.88
6Maraqua
20.50
7Haunted Woods
20.04
8Virtupets
19.42
9Shenkuu
18.96
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
51
2Lost Desert
51
3Tyrannia
48
4Darigan Citadel
44
5Meridell
42
6Roo Island
41
7Terror Mountain
41
8Virtupets
39
9Krawk Island
39

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
2117451132152216
Brightvale
8012181163115114
Darigan Citadel
14159921523677
Faerieland
3215371010195114
Haunted Woods
11459477766410
Kiko Lake
311675820184313
Krawk Island
122647910371334
Kreludor
140687514151514
Lost Desert
1325125316041037
Maraqua
1244410610371217
Meridell
14428661136947
Moltara
0119151442141118
Mystery Island
105545118394313
Roo Island
1262551091101523
Shenkuu
10645879384610
Terror Mountain
321575811362000
Tyrannia
3413162216221325
Virtupets
123572117491325

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert14.007.251.330.9623.54
2Meridell16.005.501.040.9223.46
3Darigan Citadel14.506.751.330.7923.38
4Kreludor14.005.751.211.2922.25
5Roo Island15.003.750.791.3320.88
6Maraqua14.004.500.961.0420.50
7Haunted Woods13.005.500.880.6720.04
8Virtupets13.504.000.751.1719.42
9Shenkuu13.004.500.880.5818.96
10Krawk Island13.003.750.961.2118.92
11Brightvale8.009.250.630.4618.33
12Mystery Island12.503.250.790.4617.00
13Tyrannia5.008.501.421.1716.08
14Terror Mountain4.004.751.041.6711.46
15Kiko Lake3.504.750.170.468.88
16Faerieland4.003.250.080.467.79
17Altador2.503.250.330.256.33
18Moltara0.501.750.420.132.79

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador111059
Brightvale37538
Darigan Citadel441917
Faerieland121058
Haunted Woods331928
Kiko Lake16955
Krawk Island391526
Kreludor51920
Lost Desert511019
Maraqua381824
Meridell421721
Moltara6965
Mystery Island261638
Roo Island411425
Shenkuu282329
Terror Mountain411029
Tyrannia481022
Virtupets391130