« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
Every editorial question answered just a search away!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
23.29
2Meridell
23.08
3Darigan Citadel
22.75
4Kreludor
20.83
5Roo Island
19.71
6Maraqua
19.21
7Virtupets
18.75
8Haunted Woods
18.46
9Krawk Island
17.88
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
51
2Kreludor
48
3Tyrannia
47
4Darigan Citadel
42
5Meridell
41
6Terror Mountain
39
7Krawk Island
38
8Roo Island
38
9Virtupets
37

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
2116451022152116
Brightvale
7012171163105014
Darigan Citadel
14148921423667
Faerieland
3214271010185113
Haunted Woods
10458477755410
Kiko Lake
301665820174213
Krawk Island
112647810361324
Kreludor
130686513151414
Lost Desert
1324124316031036
Maraqua
114449610361207
Meridell
14418561036937
Moltara
0019151332141018
Mystery Island
105445107394312
Roo Island
116255981101423
Shenkuu
964577937469
Terror Mountain
321474810361900
Tyrannia
3313152216211324
Virtupets
122572106491225

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert14.007.001.330.9623.29
2Meridell16.005.250.960.8823.08
3Darigan Citadel14.506.251.250.7522.75
4Kreludor13.005.501.131.2120.83
5Roo Island14.003.750.711.2519.71
6Maraqua13.004.250.961.0019.21
7Virtupets13.004.000.671.0818.75
8Haunted Woods12.005.000.880.5818.46
9Krawk Island12.003.750.961.1717.88
10Shenkuu12.004.250.880.5817.71
11Mystery Island12.503.250.710.4616.92
12Brightvale7.008.750.630.4216.79
13Tyrannia4.508.001.421.1715.08
14Terror Mountain4.004.500.961.5811.04
15Kiko Lake3.004.250.170.427.83
16Faerieland4.002.750.080.467.29
17Altador2.503.250.250.216.21
18Moltara0.001.750.330.082.17

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador10957
Brightvale35437
Darigan Citadel421816
Faerieland111055
Haunted Woods301927
Kiko Lake15754
Krawk Island381424
Kreludor48820
Lost Desert51916
Maraqua371623
Meridell411520
Moltara5764
Mystery Island251635
Roo Island381424
Shenkuu272227
Terror Mountain39928
Tyrannia47920
Virtupets371029