« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Join a large Neopets community!
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Create your own wishlists!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Darigan Citadel
22.42
2Lost Desert
22.13
3Meridell
21.42
4Kreludor
19.50
5Roo Island
18.54
6Maraqua
18.04
7Haunted Woods
17.96
8Shenkuu
17.21
9Virtupets
17.08
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
48
2Kreludor
46
3Tyrannia
45
4Darigan Citadel
41
5Terror Mountain
38
6Meridell
37
7Roo Island
35
8Brightvale
34
9Maraqua
34

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
211545922142115
Brightvale
701116116395013
Darigan Citadel
14138821323666
Faerieland
321327910175112
Haunted Woods
1044747774549
Kiko Lake
301555820164212
Krawk Island
10263789361224
Kreludor
120685513141314
Lost Desert
131411431503936
Maraqua
10444959361107
Meridell
1341756936837
Moltara
0018151232131017
Mystery Island
9544596393312
Roo Island
106255871101323
Shenkuu
954576936468
Terror Mountain
311474710351800
Tyrannia
3213142215211323
Virtupets
112562105491125

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Darigan Citadel14.506.001.170.7522.42
2Lost Desert13.506.501.250.8822.13
3Meridell15.004.750.880.7921.42
4Kreludor12.005.251.131.1319.50
5Roo Island13.003.750.631.1718.54
6Maraqua12.004.250.880.9218.04
7Haunted Woods12.004.500.880.5817.96
8Shenkuu11.504.250.880.5817.21
9Virtupets12.003.500.581.0017.08
10Brightvale7.008.250.630.4216.29
11Krawk Island11.003.250.881.0816.21
12Mystery Island11.503.250.630.3815.75
13Tyrannia4.007.501.331.1714.00
14Terror Mountain3.504.500.961.5010.46
15Kiko Lake3.003.750.170.427.33
16Faerieland4.002.750.080.467.29
17Altador2.503.250.250.216.21
18Moltara0.001.750.330.082.17

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador10953
Brightvale34434
Darigan Citadel411714
Faerieland111051
Haunted Woods291924
Kiko Lake14751
Krawk Island341424
Kreludor46719
Lost Desert48816
Maraqua341622
Meridell371520
Moltara5760
Mystery Island221634
Roo Island351423
Shenkuu272124
Terror Mountain38826
Tyrannia45819
Virtupets331029