« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
21.50
2Darigan Citadel
21.00
3Meridell
20.25
4Kreludor
17.96
5Maraqua
17.46
6Roo Island
17.46
7Virtupets
17.00
8Haunted Woods
16.33
9Brightvale
15.79
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
46
2Kreludor
44
3Tyrannia
41
4Darigan Citadel
38
5Terror Mountain
37
6Meridell
34
7Roo Island
33
8Krawk Island
33
9Brightvale
33

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
211445822132114
Brightvale
701015116385012
Darigan Citadel
13138721223566
Faerieland
321226910164112
Haunted Woods
944647764449
Kiko Lake
301454820154211
Krawk Island
9263779351214
Kreludor
110675513041313
Lost Desert
131310431403926
Maraqua
10433958361106
Meridell
1241755836737
Moltara
0017151131131016
Mystery Island
8544495393311
Roo Island
9625577191223
Shenkuu
854476836467
Terror Mountain
311374610251700
Tyrannia
2213132214211223
Virtupets
11246295481025

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert13.506.001.170.8321.50
2Darigan Citadel13.505.751.080.6721.00
3Meridell14.004.750.790.7120.25
4Kreludor11.004.751.081.1317.96
5Maraqua12.003.750.790.9217.46
6Roo Island12.003.750.631.0817.46
7Virtupets12.003.500.580.9217.00
8Haunted Woods11.004.000.830.5016.33
9Brightvale7.007.750.630.4215.79
10Shenkuu10.503.750.790.5815.63
11Krawk Island10.003.250.881.0415.17
12Mystery Island10.503.000.540.3814.42
13Tyrannia3.007.001.251.0812.33
14Terror Mountain3.504.500.921.4210.33
15Kiko Lake3.003.500.170.427.08
16Faerieland4.002.500.080.386.96
17Altador2.503.250.250.216.21
18Moltara0.001.750.290.082.13

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador10949
Brightvale33431
Darigan Citadel381614
Faerieland10949
Haunted Woods261824
Kiko Lake14648
Krawk Island331322
Kreludor44618
Lost Desert46715
Maraqua321620
Meridell341519
Moltara5657
Mystery Island201533
Roo Island331421
Shenkuu242123
Terror Mountain37724
Tyrannia41819
Virtupets321026