« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Earn NP from playing games!
A searchable database of Neopets images
Create your own wishlists!
Join a large Neopets community!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
20.50
2Darigan Citadel
19.33
3Meridell
19.08
4Maraqua
17.33
5Kreludor
16.79
6Virtupets
16.33
7Roo Island
15.83
8Shenkuu
15.63
9Brightvale
15.29
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
45
2Kreludor
41
3Tyrannia
37
4Terror Mountain
34
5Darigan Citadel
34
6Krawk Island
32
7Brightvale
32
8Meridell
31
9Maraqua
31

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
211345722122113
Brightvale
70914116375011
Darigan Citadel
12137721123466
Faerieland
221225900163112
Haunted Woods
844547754448
Kiko Lake
301353820144210
Krawk Island
8263769341213
Kreludor
100675412041213
Lost Desert
121310421402925
Maraqua
10423948261006
Meridell
1231655736637
Moltara
0016151030131015
Mystery Island
8444485383310
Roo Island
8624577091123
Shenkuu
853475835466
Terror Mountain
31126469251600
Tyrannia
1213122213211123
Virtupets
1123529448925

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert12.506.001.170.8320.50
2Darigan Citadel12.505.251.000.5819.33
3Meridell13.504.250.710.6319.08
4Maraqua12.003.750.750.8317.33
5Kreludor10.004.751.001.0416.79
6Virtupets12.003.000.500.8316.33
7Roo Island11.003.250.581.0015.83
8Shenkuu10.503.750.790.5815.63
9Brightvale7.007.250.630.4215.29
10Haunted Woods10.003.500.790.5014.79
11Krawk Island9.003.250.881.0414.17
12Mystery Island10.003.000.540.3813.92
13Tyrannia2.006.501.171.0010.67
14Terror Mountain3.504.000.831.339.67
15Kiko Lake3.003.250.170.426.83
16Altador2.503.250.250.216.21
17Faerieland3.002.250.000.295.54
18Moltara0.001.750.250.082.08

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador10945
Brightvale32428
Darigan Citadel341614
Faerieland7849
Haunted Woods241723
Kiko Lake14545
Krawk Island321319
Kreludor41617
Lost Desert45712
Maraqua311518
Meridell311419
Moltara5554
Mystery Island201430
Roo Island301321
Shenkuu242119
Terror Mountain34723
Tyrannia37819
Virtupets291025