« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Create your own wishlists!
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Help us model your pets!
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup V

Are you ready to yooyu?
The classic game of Yooyuball is back in this year's Altador Cup. Pick a team to represent, play games to rack up points, and help your team get a chance to win annual Altador tournament. Stick with JN for all of your AC updates along the way!

Predicted Scores and Rankings

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
19.88
2Darigan Citadel
18.75
3Meridell
18.04
4Maraqua
16.25
5Kreludor
15.63
6Virtupets
15.33
7Shenkuu
14.96
8Roo Island
14.50
9Krawk Island
13.83
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Lost Desert
43
2Kreludor
38
3Tyrannia
34
4Darigan Citadel
32
5Krawk Island
31
6Terror Mountain
31
7Brightvale
30
8Meridell
30
9Maraqua
29

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
111345622112013
Brightvale
60913116365010
Darigan Citadel
12126721023465
Faerieland
121225800153111
Haunted Woods
744546753447
Kiko Lake
301243810144110
Krawk Island
8253668341212
Kreludor
90675311041113
Lost Desert
12129421302915
Maraqua
942393825906
Meridell
1131654735627
Moltara
001515920130015
Mystery Island
843348537339
Roo Island
7624477081023
Shenkuu
852375735366
Terror Mountain
31115468251500
Tyrannia
1212112212211023
Virtupets
1023528447924

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Lost Desert12.505.501.080.7919.88
2Darigan Citadel12.504.750.920.5818.75
3Meridell12.504.250.710.5818.04
4Maraqua11.003.750.750.7516.25
5Kreludor9.004.750.920.9615.63
6Virtupets11.003.000.500.8315.33
7Shenkuu10.503.250.710.5014.96
8Roo Island10.003.000.580.9214.50
9Krawk Island9.003.000.791.0413.83
10Haunted Woods9.003.500.790.5013.79
11Brightvale6.006.750.630.4213.79
12Mystery Island10.002.500.540.3813.42
13Tyrannia2.006.001.080.9210.00
14Terror Mountain3.503.500.751.259.00
15Kiko Lake3.002.750.080.386.21
16Altador1.503.250.250.175.17
17Faerieland2.002.250.000.294.54
18Moltara0.001.750.170.001.92

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador9843
Brightvale30426
Darigan Citadel321612
Faerieland6846
Haunted Woods231720
Kiko Lake12444
Krawk Island311217
Kreludor38616
Lost Desert43611
Maraqua291516
Meridell301317
Moltara3552
Mystery Island191427
Roo Island281220
Shenkuu212118
Terror Mountain31722
Tyrannia34818
Virtupets281022