« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


A searchable database of Neopets images
Every editorial question answered just a search away!
Join a large Neopets community!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
39.88
2Krawk Island
39.33
3Lost Desert
37.63
4Shenkuu
36.67
5Darigan Citadel
35.42
6Maraqua
31.50
7Tyrannia
29.25
8Mystery Island
27.67
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
88
2Krawk Island
86
3Shenkuu
77
4Lost Desert
74
5Tyrannia
73
6Darigan Citadel
72
7Virtupets
56
8Haunted Woods
52

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0129342322262127
Darigan Citadel
2145156917581956
Faerieland
2127003000300129
Haunted Woods
1351213981541111316
Kiko Lake
72218319642013215
Krawk Island
2073224425051947
Kreludor
2064227122532424
Shenkuu
2145176720461965
Lost Desert
2262165918571848
Maraqua
19561461071229318
Meridell
1151412612125137221
Mystery Island
187556191141512216
Roo Island
1281012315127119318
Terror Mountain
43237419632115510
Tyrannia
104162721243312315
Virtupets
52239516146102802

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor23.0012.752.042.0839.88
2Krawk Island23.5012.002.081.7539.33
3Lost Desert25.009.251.711.6737.63
4Shenkuu23.0010.001.831.8336.67
5Darigan Citadel23.009.001.631.7935.42
6Maraqua21.508.500.630.8831.50
7Tyrannia12.0014.002.131.1329.25
8Mystery Island21.504.001.081.0827.67
9Haunted Woods15.508.751.421.0426.71
10Roo Island16.006.751.290.8824.92
11Meridell13.507.501.210.6722.88
12Virtupets6.005.751.422.3315.50
13Kiko Lake8.004.750.671.1714.58
14Terror Mountain5.504.500.631.4612.08
15Altador0.502.500.250.213.46
16Faerieland2.500.000.000.042.54

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador78105
Darigan Citadel722028
Faerieland22116
Haunted Woods522147
Kiko Lake341175
Krawk Island861519
Kreludor882012
Lost Desert742026
Maraqua491556
Meridell421860
Mystery Island461955
Roo Island452154
Shenkuu772023
Terror Mountain321573
Tyrannia731235
Virtupets561351