« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
A searchable database of Neopets images
Every editorial question answered just a search away!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
39.21
2Krawk Island
37.67
3Lost Desert
36.96
4Shenkuu
35.25
5Darigan Citadel
34.42
6Maraqua
29.92
7Tyrannia
27.58
8Haunted Woods
26.71
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
85
2Krawk Island
82
3Shenkuu
74
4Darigan Citadel
71
5Lost Desert
71
6Tyrannia
69
7Virtupets
53
8Haunted Woods
52

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0128332322252126
Darigan Citadel
2045156817571955
Faerieland
2126002900290128
Haunted Woods
1351113971541011315
Kiko Lake
72208318641912215
Krawk Island
1973214424051847
Kreludor
2063217121532324
Shenkuu
2045175719461865
Lost Desert
2261155917571748
Maraqua
18561361061229317
Meridell
1151312512125127220
Mystery Island
177556181141412215
Roo Island
1181012215117119317
Terror Mountain
43227319632014510
Tyrannia
94162621233311315
Virtupets
42239416136102702

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor23.0012.251.962.0039.21
2Krawk Island22.5011.502.001.6737.67
3Lost Desert25.008.751.631.5836.96
4Shenkuu22.009.751.751.7535.25
5Darigan Citadel22.009.001.631.7934.42
6Maraqua20.508.000.540.8829.92
7Tyrannia11.0013.502.041.0427.58
8Haunted Woods15.508.751.421.0426.71
9Mystery Island20.504.001.081.0826.67
10Roo Island15.006.501.210.8823.58
11Meridell13.507.251.210.6722.63
12Kiko Lake8.004.750.671.0814.50
13Virtupets5.005.501.332.2514.08
14Terror Mountain5.504.250.631.3811.75
15Altador0.502.250.250.213.21
16Faerieland2.500.000.000.042.54

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador77102
Darigan Citadel712025
Faerieland22112
Haunted Woods522143
Kiko Lake331172
Krawk Island821519
Kreludor852011
Lost Desert712025
Maraqua461555
Meridell421757
Mystery Island451952
Roo Island432053
Shenkuu741923
Terror Mountain311471
Tyrannia691235
Virtupets531251