« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Earn NP from playing games!
Help us model your pets!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
A searchable database of Neopets images
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
37.79
2Krawk Island
36.54
3Lost Desert
35.79
4Shenkuu
34.13
5Darigan Citadel
32.75
6Maraqua
29.38
7Haunted Woods
26.21
8Tyrannia
26.00
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
82
2Krawk Island
80
3Shenkuu
72
4Lost Desert
68
5Darigan Citadel
67
6Tyrannia
66
7Virtupets
52
8Haunted Woods
51

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0127232312252026
Darigan Citadel
1945146816571855
Faerieland
1126002800280028
Haunted Woods
135101297154911314
Kiko Lake
72198317641812214
Krawk Island
1963204423051837
Kreludor
1963216120532224
Shenkuu
2035165719361765
Lost Desert
2161155816571648
Maraqua
1846136961219217
Meridell
1151212412125117219
Mystery Island
167546181041411215
Roo Island
1171012214116119316
Terror Mountain
4321731863191459
Tyrannia
84162521223311314
Virtupets
4222941513692602

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor22.0012.001.881.9237.79
2Krawk Island22.0011.001.921.6336.54
3Lost Desert24.008.751.541.5035.79
4Shenkuu21.509.251.711.6734.13
5Darigan Citadel21.008.501.541.7132.75
6Maraqua20.008.000.540.8329.38
7Haunted Woods15.508.251.421.0426.21
8Tyrannia10.0013.001.961.0426.00
9Mystery Island19.503.501.001.0025.00
10Roo Island14.506.501.170.8823.04
11Meridell13.507.001.210.6722.38
12Kiko Lake8.004.750.671.0814.50
13Virtupets5.005.501.332.1714.00
14Terror Mountain5.504.250.631.3811.75
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland1.500.000.000.001.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador56101
Darigan Citadel672025
Faerieland11110
Haunted Woods512140
Kiko Lake331168
Krawk Island801319
Kreludor821911
Lost Desert682024
Maraqua461353
Meridell421654
Mystery Island411952
Roo Island431851
Shenkuu721723
Terror Mountain311467
Tyrannia661234
Virtupets521248