« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Earn NP from playing games!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
36.13
2Krawk Island
35.54
3Lost Desert
34.13
4Shenkuu
32.46
5Darigan Citadel
31.08
6Maraqua
27.79
7Haunted Woods
26.21
8Tyrannia
25.33
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
79
2Kreludor
78
3Shenkuu
68
4Lost Desert
64
5Darigan Citadel
63
6Tyrannia
63
7Virtupets
52
8Haunted Woods
51

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0126232212242025
Darigan Citadel
1845136815571755
Faerieland
0126002700270027
Haunted Woods
13591296154811313
Kiko Lake
72187317541811214
Krawk Island
1863204323041836
Kreludor
1863206119532124
Shenkuu
1935155718361665
Lost Desert
2061145815571548
Maraqua
1746126961208217
Meridell
1151111412115117218
Mystery Island
157546171041310215
Roo Island
117912213106119315
Terror Mountain
4320731763181458
Tyrannia
84152421213310314
Virtupets
4221941413682601

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor21.0011.501.791.8336.13
2Krawk Island21.0011.001.921.6335.54
3Lost Desert23.008.251.461.4234.13
4Shenkuu20.508.751.631.5832.46
5Darigan Citadel20.008.001.461.6331.08
6Maraqua19.007.500.540.7527.79
7Haunted Woods15.508.251.421.0426.21
8Tyrannia10.0012.501.880.9625.33
9Mystery Island18.503.501.000.9223.92
10Roo Island14.506.501.080.8822.96
11Meridell13.506.501.130.6721.79
12Virtupets5.005.501.332.1714.00
13Kiko Lake8.004.250.581.0013.83
14Terror Mountain5.504.250.631.3811.75
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5697
Darigan Citadel632025
Faerieland01107
Haunted Woods512136
Kiko Lake301167
Krawk Island791316
Kreludor781911
Lost Desert642024
Maraqua431352
Meridell401652
Mystery Island391950
Roo Island421848
Shenkuu681723
Terror Mountain311463
Tyrannia631233
Virtupets521244