« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Every editorial question answered just a search away!
Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
Weapon stats and Battledome challengers!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
35.46
2Krawk Island
33.96
3Lost Desert
33.13
4Shenkuu
30.79
5Darigan Citadel
29.42
6Maraqua
26.13
7Haunted Woods
24.63
8Mystery Island
23.88
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
76
2Kreludor
75
3Shenkuu
64
4Lost Desert
63
5Tyrannia
60
6Darigan Citadel
59
7Virtupets
51
8Haunted Woods
48

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0125232112232024
Darigan Citadel
1745126814571655
Faerieland
0125002600260026
Haunted Woods
12591196144811312
Kiko Lake
72177316541711213
Krawk Island
1763194322041835
Kreludor
1862196118532024
Shenkuu
1835145717361565
Lost Desert
1961145715561547
Maraqua
1646116951207217
Meridell
1151010412115107217
Mystery Island
157446161041210115
Roo Island
10791221296118315
Terror Mountain
4319731663171358
Tyrannia
74152321203310214
Virtupets
4220941313672501

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor21.0011.001.711.7535.46
2Krawk Island20.0010.501.831.6333.96
3Lost Desert22.008.251.461.4233.13
4Shenkuu19.508.251.541.5030.79
5Darigan Citadel19.007.501.381.5429.42
6Maraqua18.007.000.460.6726.13
7Haunted Woods14.507.751.331.0424.63
8Mystery Island18.503.501.000.8823.88
9Tyrannia9.0012.001.790.9223.71
10Roo Island13.506.501.000.7921.79
11Meridell13.506.001.130.6721.29
12Virtupets5.005.501.332.0813.92
13Kiko Lake8.004.250.581.0013.83
14Terror Mountain5.504.250.631.2911.67
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5693
Darigan Citadel592025
Faerieland01103
Haunted Woods482135
Kiko Lake301163
Krawk Island761315
Kreludor751910
Lost Desert632021
Maraqua391352
Meridell391649
Mystery Island391847
Roo Island391847
Shenkuu641723
Terror Mountain301460
Tyrannia601133
Virtupets511241