« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Create your own wishlists!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
34.79
2Krawk Island
32.29
3Lost Desert
32.00
4Shenkuu
29.79
5Darigan Citadel
29.25
6Maraqua
24.63
7Haunted Woods
24.04
8Tyrannia
23.17
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
72
2Krawk Island
72
3Shenkuu
63
4Lost Desert
61
5Tyrannia
59
6Darigan Citadel
57
7Virtupets
51
8Haunted Woods
46

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0124232012222023
Darigan Citadel
1744126713571555
Faerieland
0124002500250025
Haunted Woods
12581096144710312
Kiko Lake
71176316531710213
Krawk Island
1663184321041735
Kreludor
1861186117531924
Shenkuu
1735145617351564
Lost Desert
1861145615461447
Maraqua
1546106951197216
Meridell
1051010411105107216
Mystery Island
14744516103129115
Roo Island
10781211295118314
Terror Mountain
3319631653171258
Tyrannia
74142221202310213
Virtupets
4120941213572500

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor21.0010.501.631.6734.79
2Krawk Island19.0010.001.751.5432.29
3Lost Desert21.008.251.421.3332.00
4Shenkuu18.508.251.541.5029.79
5Darigan Citadel19.007.501.291.4629.25
6Maraqua17.006.500.460.6724.63
7Haunted Woods14.507.251.330.9624.04
8Tyrannia9.0011.501.750.9223.17
9Mystery Island17.503.250.960.7922.50
10Roo Island13.506.250.960.7921.50
11Meridell12.506.001.040.6720.21
12Virtupets4.505.501.292.0813.38
13Kiko Lake7.503.750.540.9212.71
14Terror Mountain4.503.750.541.2110.00
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5689
Darigan Citadel572023
Faerieland0199
Haunted Woods462133
Kiko Lake28963
Krawk Island721315
Kreludor72199
Lost Desert611920
Maraqua371350
Meridell371647
Mystery Island371647
Roo Island391645
Shenkuu631720
Terror Mountain261460
Tyrannia591031
Virtupets511039