« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
34.13
2Krawk Island
30.71
3Lost Desert
30.33
4Shenkuu
28.63
5Darigan Citadel
28.25
6Maraqua
23.63
7Haunted Woods
22.71
8Tyrannia
22.50
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
69
2Krawk Island
69
3Shenkuu
60
4Lost Desert
57
5Tyrannia
56
6Darigan Citadel
56
7Virtupets
50
8Haunted Woods
44

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0123231912212022
Darigan Citadel
1644126613561554
Faerieland
0123002400240024
Haunted Woods
11581086134710311
Kiko Lake
7116631553169213
Krawk Island
1563174320041734
Kreludor
1860176116531824
Shenkuu
1725135616351464
Lost Desert
1761135614461347
Maraqua
1446106851187215
Meridell
951010311104107215
Mystery Island
14644515103119114
Roo Island
9781111285117314
Terror Mountain
3318621653161158
Tyrannia
7413212119239213
Virtupets
4119931213472400

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor21.0010.001.541.5834.13
2Krawk Island18.009.501.671.5430.71
3Lost Desert20.007.751.331.2530.33
4Shenkuu18.007.751.461.4228.63
5Darigan Citadel18.007.501.291.4628.25
6Maraqua16.006.500.460.6723.63
7Haunted Woods13.507.001.250.9622.71
8Tyrannia9.0011.001.670.8322.50
9Mystery Island17.003.250.960.7922.00
10Roo Island12.505.750.880.7119.83
11Meridell11.505.751.000.6718.92
12Virtupets4.505.251.252.0013.00
13Kiko Lake7.503.750.540.8312.63
14Terror Mountain4.503.500.541.139.67
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5685
Darigan Citadel562020
Faerieland0195
Haunted Woods442032
Kiko Lake27960
Krawk Island691314
Kreludor69198
Lost Desert571920
Maraqua361347
Meridell361446
Mystery Island371544
Roo Island351645
Shenkuu601620
Terror Mountain251358
Tyrannia561030
Virtupets50838