« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Join a large Neopets community!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
32.46
2Krawk Island
30.71
3Lost Desert
28.96
4Shenkuu
28.33
5Darigan Citadel
27.13
6Maraqua
22.63
7Tyrannia
21.83
8Haunted Woods
21.04
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
69
2Kreludor
65
3Shenkuu
60
4Lost Desert
55
5Darigan Citadel
54
6Tyrannia
53
7Virtupets
48
8Haunted Woods
40

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0122231812202021
Darigan Citadel
1634116613461454
Faerieland
0122002300230023
Haunted Woods
105898612479311
Kiko Lake
7016631443168213
Krawk Island
1562174220031733
Kreludor
1760166115531724
Shenkuu
1724134616251463
Lost Desert
1661134614361247
Maraqua
1346106751177214
Meridell
8510931194106215
Mystery Island
13644514102119113
Roo Island
9681111184117313
Terror Mountain
3218521653151157
Tyrannia
7412202118238213
Virtupets
4118831213372300

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor20.009.501.461.5032.46
2Krawk Island18.009.501.671.5430.71
3Lost Desert19.007.501.291.1728.96
4Shenkuu18.007.501.421.4228.33
5Darigan Citadel17.507.001.251.3827.13
6Maraqua15.006.500.460.6722.63
7Tyrannia9.0010.501.580.7521.83
8Haunted Woods12.506.501.170.8821.04
9Mystery Island16.003.250.920.7920.96
10Roo Island12.005.750.830.7119.29
11Meridell10.505.250.920.5817.25
12Virtupets4.504.751.211.9212.38
13Kiko Lake7.003.750.460.7511.96
14Terror Mountain4.003.000.541.138.67
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5681
Darigan Citadel541820
Faerieland0191
Haunted Woods402032
Kiko Lake25859
Krawk Island691310
Kreludor65198
Lost Desert551720
Maraqua351344
Meridell321446
Mystery Island361442
Roo Island351443
Shenkuu601418
Terror Mountain241256
Tyrannia531029
Virtupets48737