« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Every editorial question answered just a search away!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
30.83
2Krawk Island
29.58
3Shenkuu
27.79
4Lost Desert
27.29
5Darigan Citadel
26.04
6Maraqua
21.29
7Tyrannia
21.17
8Haunted Woods
20.04
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
67
2Kreludor
62
3Shenkuu
60
4Darigan Citadel
52
5Lost Desert
51
6Tyrannia
50
7Virtupets
47
8Haunted Woods
39

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0121231712192020
Darigan Citadel
1534116513451354
Faerieland
0121002200220022
Haunted Woods
95898512469310
Kiko Lake
7015631342168212
Krawk Island
1552164219031723
Kreludor
1660156115431624
Shenkuu
1714134516241453
Lost Desert
1561124613361147
Maraqua
1246105741177213
Meridell
859831184106214
Mystery Island
1264351492118113
Roo Island
8681011174116313
Terror Mountain
3217521553141156
Tyrannia
7411192117237213
Virtupets
4117821213362200

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor19.009.001.421.4230.83
2Krawk Island17.509.001.581.5029.58
3Shenkuu17.507.501.421.3827.79
4Lost Desert18.007.001.211.0827.29
5Darigan Citadel16.507.001.251.2926.04
6Maraqua14.006.250.380.6721.29
7Tyrannia9.0010.001.500.6721.17
8Haunted Woods11.506.501.170.8820.04
9Mystery Island15.002.750.830.7119.29
10Roo Island11.005.250.750.6317.63
11Meridell10.504.750.830.5816.67
12Virtupets4.504.501.211.8312.04
13Kiko Lake7.003.750.420.7511.92
14Terror Mountain4.003.000.541.138.67
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5677
Darigan Citadel521818
Faerieland0187
Haunted Woods392029
Kiko Lake25756
Krawk Island671110
Kreludor62188
Lost Desert511720
Maraqua331243
Meridell301444
Mystery Island321442
Roo Island311443
Shenkuu601216
Terror Mountain241252
Tyrannia501028
Virtupets47635