« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Help us model your pets!
A searchable database of Neopets images
Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
29.67
2Krawk Island
28.92
3Lost Desert
26.67
4Shenkuu
26.38
5Darigan Citadel
25.79
6Maraqua
20.25
7Tyrannia
19.50
8Haunted Woods
18.46
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
64
2Kreludor
59
3Shenkuu
57
4Darigan Citadel
52
5Lost Desert
50
6Tyrannia
46
7Virtupets
43
8Haunted Woods
36

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0120231612182019
Darigan Citadel
1533115513441353
Faerieland
0120002100210021
Haunted Woods
8588851146939
Kiko Lake
7014631242157212
Krawk Island
1551154218031623
Kreludor
1650146114431524
Shenkuu
1614133515241353
Lost Desert
1551124512361137
Maraqua
123695741167113
Meridell
849731174105214
Mystery Island
1164351392108112
Roo Island
8581011074106312
Terror Mountain
3117521453131155
Tyrannia
6411182116236213
Virtupets
3117721212362100

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor18.508.501.331.3329.67
2Krawk Island17.508.501.501.4228.92
3Lost Desert17.507.001.131.0426.67
4Shenkuu16.507.251.331.2926.38
5Darigan Citadel16.506.751.251.2925.79
6Maraqua13.505.750.380.6320.25
7Tyrannia8.009.501.420.5819.50
8Haunted Woods10.506.001.080.8818.46
9Mystery Island14.002.750.830.7118.29
10Roo Island10.505.250.750.6317.13
11Meridell10.004.250.750.5015.50
12Kiko Lake7.003.750.420.6711.83
13Virtupets3.504.001.131.7510.38
14Terror Mountain3.503.000.541.138.17
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5673
Darigan Citadel521715
Faerieland0183
Haunted Woods362028
Kiko Lake24753
Krawk Island64119
Kreludor59178
Lost Desert501519
Maraqua321042
Meridell271344
Mystery Island311439
Roo Island311340
Shenkuu571116
Terror Mountain241149
Tyrannia461028
Virtupets43635