Snowager alert!
« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Help us model your pets!
Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
28.25
2Krawk Island
27.75
3Darigan Citadel
25.50
4Lost Desert
25.29
5Shenkuu
24.71
6Tyrannia
19.25
7Maraqua
18.67
8Mystery Island
18.21
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
61
2Kreludor
56
3Shenkuu
53
4Darigan Citadel
52
5Lost Desert
48
6Tyrannia
46
7Virtupets
41
8Haunted Woods
32

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0119231512172018
Darigan Citadel
1532114513431343
Faerieland
0119002000200020
Haunted Woods
7587851046839
Kiko Lake
7013631142147211
Krawk Island
1451154117031523
Kreludor
1550145113431424
Shenkuu
1514123514241253
Lost Desert
1451123511361127
Maraqua
113685741156113
Meridell
84863117495213
Mystery Island
1163351282108111
Roo Island
758911064105312
Terror Mountain
3017421453121154
Tyrannia
6410181116226212
Virtupets
3017721111362000

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor17.508.251.251.2528.25
2Krawk Island16.508.501.421.3327.75
3Darigan Citadel16.506.501.251.2525.50
4Lost Desert16.506.751.041.0025.29
5Shenkuu15.506.751.251.2124.71
6Tyrannia8.009.251.420.5819.25
7Maraqua12.505.250.380.5418.67
8Mystery Island14.002.750.750.7118.21
9Haunted Woods9.505.501.000.7916.79
10Roo Island9.504.750.670.5415.46
11Meridell10.003.750.750.5015.00
12Kiko Lake7.003.750.420.6711.83
13Virtupets3.004.001.041.679.71
14Terror Mountain3.002.500.541.137.17
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5669
Darigan Citadel521513
Faerieland0179
Haunted Woods322028
Kiko Lake24749
Krawk Island61118
Kreludor56168
Lost Desert481319
Maraqua291041
Meridell261341
Mystery Island301436
Roo Island271340
Shenkuu531116
Terror Mountain231047
Tyrannia46925
Virtupets41534