« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Earn NP from playing games!
Look sophisticated while chatting on the Neoboards
Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
26.75
2Krawk Island
26.63
3Darigan Citadel
24.96
4Lost Desert
24.13
5Shenkuu
23.54
6Tyrannia
18.75
7Mystery Island
17.21
8Maraqua
17.00
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
59
2Kreludor
54
3Darigan Citadel
52
4Shenkuu
50
5Lost Desert
45
6Tyrannia
45
7Virtupets
39
8Mystery Island
29

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0118231412162017
Darigan Citadel
1522114413421333
Faerieland
0118001900190019
Haunted Woods
757685946739
Kiko Lake
7012531142136211
Krawk Island
1441144116031513
Kreludor
1450135113421423
Shenkuu
1414123413241153
Lost Desert
1441113510361027
Maraqua
103675731155113
Meridell
74863106495212
Mystery Island
106335118298110
Roo Island
7489196495311
Terror Mountain
2017321443121054
Tyrannia
649171116216211
Virtupets
3016721010361900

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor16.507.751.251.2526.75
2Krawk Island16.008.001.331.2926.63
3Darigan Citadel16.006.501.251.2124.96
4Lost Desert16.006.250.960.9224.13
5Shenkuu14.506.751.171.1323.54
6Tyrannia8.008.751.420.5818.75
7Mystery Island13.002.750.750.7117.21
8Maraqua11.504.750.290.4617.00
9Haunted Woods9.505.000.920.7116.13
10Roo Island9.004.750.670.5414.96
11Meridell9.003.750.670.5013.92
12Kiko Lake7.003.250.420.5811.25
13Virtupets3.004.000.961.589.54
14Terror Mountain2.002.000.461.045.50
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5665
Darigan Citadel521311
Faerieland0175
Haunted Woods292027
Kiko Lake22747
Krawk Island5998
Kreludor54166
Lost Desert451219
Maraqua251041
Meridell241339
Mystery Island291433
Roo Island271237
Shenkuu501115
Terror Mountain191047
Tyrannia45922
Virtupets39532