« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Create your own wishlists!
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Learn the meaning to all Neopian words, phrases and acronyms!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Kreludor
25.08
2Krawk Island
24.96
3Darigan Citadel
23.29
4Lost Desert
22.46
5Shenkuu
21.88
6Tyrannia
17.63
7Mystery Island
17.21
8Haunted Woods
16.13
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
55
2Kreludor
50
3Darigan Citadel
48
4Shenkuu
46
5Tyrannia
43
6Lost Desert
41
7Virtupets
38
8Mystery Island
29

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0117231312152016
Darigan Citadel
1422104412421233
Faerieland
0117001800180018
Haunted Woods
756684945738
Kiko Lake
7011531042126210
Krawk Island
1341134115031413
Kreludor
1350125112421323
Shenkuu
1314113412241053
Lost Desert
13411035936927
Maraqua
93665721155112
Meridell
7386396485112
Mystery Island
10623510828819
Roo Island
6488195495310
Terror Mountain
201632134311954
Tyrannia
639161115216111
Virtupets
301572910351800

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Kreludor15.507.251.171.1725.08
2Krawk Island15.007.501.251.2124.96
3Darigan Citadel15.006.001.171.1323.29
4Lost Desert15.005.750.880.8322.46
5Shenkuu13.506.251.081.0421.88
6Tyrannia7.508.251.330.5417.63
7Mystery Island13.002.750.750.7117.21
8Haunted Woods9.505.000.920.7116.13
9Maraqua10.504.250.210.4615.42
10Meridell8.503.750.670.4613.38
11Roo Island8.004.250.580.5413.38
12Kiko Lake7.003.250.420.5811.25
13Virtupets3.004.000.961.509.46
14Terror Mountain2.002.000.460.965.42
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5661
Darigan Citadel481311
Faerieland0171
Haunted Woods292023
Kiko Lake22743
Krawk Island5598
Kreludor50166
Lost Desert411219
Maraqua221040
Meridell241137
Mystery Island291429
Roo Island241236
Shenkuu461115
Terror Mountain181044
Tyrannia43722
Virtupets38529