« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day

Living vs. Dead, let the challenge begin!
Discover the characters of Neopia in our Book of Ages!
Help us model your pets!
Take a tour of the entire planet of Neopia.
Try on all the latest Neopian fashions!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup IV

It's Game Time!
The Altador Cup is in full swing, and Jellyneo will be bringing you the best coverage of the games! Matches have begun, so you can expect daily updates with the current standings, who's up against who, and any major events. Keep checking back for all things AC!

Predicted Placings

Predicted Top Teams (Weighted)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
23.46
2Kreludor
23.42
3Darigan Citadel
22.63
4Lost Desert
20.79
5Shenkuu
20.25
6Mystery Island
16.21
7Tyrannia
15.96
8Haunted Woods
15.54
Predicted Top Teams (Win Points)
PlaceTeam NameFinal Score
1Krawk Island
53
2Kreludor
46
3Darigan Citadel
45
4Shenkuu
43
5Tyrannia
39
6Lost Desert
37
7Virtupets
36
8Haunted Woods
29

Team Score Overview

Altador Cup Team Scores - Score Overview
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout Showdown
WDLWDLWDLWDL
Altador
0116231212142015
Darigan Citadel
142194411421133
Faerieland
0116001700170017
Haunted Woods
746683935728
Kiko Lake
70105394211629
Krawk Island
1241124115021412
Kreludor
1250115111421223
Shenkuu
1214103411241043
Lost Desert
1241935836827
Maraqua
83655721144112
Meridell
7376385485111
Mystery Island
962359827818
Roo Island
6387195395210
Terror Mountain
201532124310944
Tyrannia
539151114215111
Virtupets
30147289351700

Our Calculated Top Teams

Altador Cup Team Scores - Calculated Team Standings
PlaceTeam NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseShootout ShowdownTotal Points
1Krawk Island14.007.001.251.2123.46
2Kreludor14.506.751.081.0823.42
3Darigan Citadel15.005.501.081.0422.63
4Lost Desert14.005.250.790.7520.79
5Shenkuu12.505.751.001.0020.25
6Mystery Island12.002.750.750.7116.21
7Tyrannia6.507.751.250.4615.96
8Haunted Woods9.005.000.880.6715.54
9Maraqua9.503.750.210.3813.83
10Meridell8.503.750.580.4613.29
11Roo Island7.503.750.540.5012.29
12Kiko Lake7.003.250.420.5811.25
13Virtupets3.004.000.881.429.29
14Terror Mountain2.002.000.460.925.38
15Altador0.501.750.170.172.58
16Faerieland0.500.000.000.000.50

Win/Draw/Loss Totals

Altador Cup Team Scores - Win/Draw/Loss Totals
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador5657
Darigan Citadel451310
Faerieland0167
Haunted Woods291722
Kiko Lake22739
Krawk Island5396
Kreludor46166
Lost Desert371219
Maraqua191039
Meridell231134
Mystery Island281426
Roo Island23936
Shenkuu431015
Terror Mountain18941
Tyrannia39722
Virtupets36527