« January »
January
Jan 3 - Aisha Day
Jan 6 - Gnorbu Day
Jan 11 - Buzz Day
Jan 14 - Sloth Day
Jan 16 - Elephante Day
Jan 29 - Kacheek Day


Create your own wishlists!
Complete the Altador Mini-Plot!
A searchable database of Neopets images
All the hottest looks, try them on today!
Your jnAccount! Your jnAccount: Login or Register | New to Jellyneo? Click here!

Altador Cup II

JN's Altador Cup 2007 Coverage
JN Pages

- Yooyuball Game Guide
- Make Some Noise
- Slushie Slinger
- Altador Cup Prizes

- Altador Cup News
- Altador Cup Discussion
- Altador Cup Scores
- AC Neopets News Archive

- Support Banners & Avatars

Altador Cup - 2007
Other Information

- Join a Team
- Play a Game
- Match Schedule
- Souvenir Shop

- Sneak Peek
- Team Preview
- Team Freebies
- Team Souvenirs

Scores

Below are two tables, the first showing teams in Alphabetical Order with their total win, draw and loss points and the second showing teams in order of the number of Win Points they have. (Enjoy! This will be updated every day. :D)




Final Standings For Top Four Teams
PlaceTeamTeam Name
1st PlaceDarigan CitadelTeam Darigan Citadel
2nd PlaceRoo IslandTeam Roo Island
3rd PlaceShenkuuTeam Shenkuu
4th PlaceKrawk IslandTeam Krawk Island


Teams in Alphabetical Order (Win Score)
Team NameTotal WinsTotal DrawsTotal Losses
Altador15669
Brightvale24462
Darigan67167
Faerieland141066
Haunted Woods511425
Kiko Lake141066
Krawk Island641313
Lost Desert65187
Maraqua41940
Meridell38943
Mystery Island591417
Roo Island69138
Shenkuu671310
Terror Mountain261054
Tyrannia20565
Virtupets3285


Teams in Descending Order (Win Score)
RankTeam NameTotal Wins
1Roo Island69
2Darigan67
3Shenkuu67
4Lost Desert65
5Krawk Island64
6Mystery Island59
7Haunted Woods51
8Maraqua41
9Meridell38
10Terror Mountain26
11Brightvale24
12Tyrannia20
13Altador15
14Faerieland14
15Kiko Lake14
16Virtupets3


Teams in Alphabetical Order (Weighted Score)
Team NameYooyuballSlushie SlingerMake Some NoiseFinal Weighted Score
Altador15.004.003.2522.25
Brightvale17.007.005.2529.25
Darigan54.0023.5012.2589.75
Faerieland2.0013.502.2517.75
Haunted Woods41.0015.5011.0067.50
Kiko Lake4.0011.003.0018.00
Krawk Island50.0023.5011.0084.50
Lost Desert45.0025.0013.2583.25
Maraqua26.0015.508.5050.00
Meridell31.0014.506.2551.75
Mystery Island44.0021.0011.5076.50
Roo Island53.0025.5011.7590.25
Shenkuu49.0025.5011.7586.25
Terror Mountain21.0012.504.0037.50
Tyrannia22.002.504.5029.00
Virtupets6.000.000.506.50


Teams in Descending Order (Weighted Score)
PlaceTeam NameWeighted Score
1Roo Island90.25
2Darigan89.75
3Shenkuu86.25
4Krawk Island84.50
5Lost Desert83.25
6Mystery Island76.50
7Haunted Woods67.50
8Meridell51.75
9Maraqua50.00
10Terror Mountain37.50
11Brightvale29.25
12Tyrannia29.00
13Altador22.25
14Kiko Lake18.00
15Faerieland17.75
16Virtupets6.50